CALL US +1.772.337.1959

2022-2023 Committees

Board of Directors & Committees

Election Committee

Stephanie Alessandrini Giarraffa 


Finance Committee

​Cathy Russo, Treasurer


  • Budget Sub-Committee
  • Cathy Russo


  • Accounting Services/CPA
  • DiBartolomeo, McBee, Hartley & Barnes/IC


Gift Shop Committee

Jeanette Kostival


Horticulture Committee

Jeff Chambers


  • Garden Center
  • Jeff Chambers


  • Propagation Sub-Committee
  • Laura Brady
  • Sherry Catalina


  • Plant ID Labeling Accessioning Sub-Committee
  • TBD


  • Grounds Maintenance Sub-Committee
  • John Erickson


  • Veterans Horticulture Sub-Committee
  • Judy Nash-Wade


  • Landscape Committee Sub-Committee
  • TBD


  • Garden Rooms Liaison Sub-Committee
  • TBD


  • Bamboo Garden Sub-Committee
  • Friends'


  • Bromeliad Garden Sub-Committee
  • Friends'


  • Butterfly Garden Sub-Committee
  • Phyllis Brown


  • Cactus Garden Sub-Committee
  • Tony Joneck


  • Hibiscus Garden Sub-Committee
  • Bea Cooper


  • Native Plant Garden Sub-Committee
  • Sun Grove Montessori School


  • Orchid Garden Sub-Committee
  • Ena Vilabrera
  • Jessica Benford


  • Palm Walk Garden Sub-Committee
  • Darl Emling


  • Rose Garden Sub-Committee
  • Anne Nourse


Facility Coordinator

TBD

Membership & Volunteer Committee

Jeanette Kostival


  • Membership Sub-Committee
  • Jeanette Kostival


  • Volunteer Sub-Committee
  • Jeff Chambers (CORE)
  • Jeanette Kostival (Volunteers)


Resource Development Committee

Heather Furnari


  • Events/Facility Use Sub-Committee
  • Heather Furnari


  • Private Events (revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Heather Furnari


  • Plant Sales (revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Heather Furnari


  • Botanica (revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Jeff Chambers


  • Art Show (revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Jeff Chambers


  • BOOtanical Halloween (revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Beth Willard
  • Heather Furnari 


  • Fund Raising/Grants (revenue) Sub-Committee
  • TBD


  • Adult Programs (non-revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Judy Nash-Wade


  • Youth Programs (non-revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Mary Petrone


  • Civic Events (non-revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Judy Nash-Wade


  • Annual Events (non-revenue) Sub-Committee
  • Heather Furnari


  • Communications/Marketing Sub-Committee
  • Mark A. Barnes


  • Public Relations
  • Mark A. Barnes/IC
  • Marketing, Advertising, Social Media, Website, IT and Newsletter


Strategic Planning Committee

TBD


  • Action Plan Sub-Committee
  • TBD


Corresponding Secretary

Bea Cooper

2021-2022 Board of Directors & Officers